HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



CJYSA/USCL Spring 2010
  U13 Boys
MAPS 1-Red
Ironbound SC Elite
Match Fit Chelsea Academy Speed
New Jersey Rangers FC Lions
PDA-Players Development Academy Keane
MAPS 1-White
NJSA 04 Inter
REAL New Jersey SC Revolution
Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights
Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning
MAPS 1-Blue
Delran SC United
Den of Lions United
Dragons Soccer Club United (DSC) DRAGONS '96
West Morris SC PFC PFC Fire
MAPS 2-Green
Berkeley SA GK1
FC Copa Juniors
Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs
Montclair United SC Metros
MAPS 2-Orange
Freehold SL Storm
Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United
PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC '96/97
Princeton FC Metros
MAPS 2- Yellow
Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators
Medford SC United
Parsippany SC Cobras
Torpedoes SC Baumgarten
Americas United Arsenal
MAPS 2- Violet
Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers
Brick SA Elite Strikers
Somerset Hills SC Somerset Hills Utd
Morris United SC Scorpions
PREMIER - Gray
Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers
U.S. PARMA Cavalieri
Rahway SC Inter F.C.
Thistle FC Kearny Bhoys
PREMIER - Turquoise
Howell United SC Vipers
Jersey United SC Dragons
New Jersey Rangers FC Matrix
Westfield SA Santos
PREMIER - Lavender
Bridgewater SA Celtic
Colts Neck SC Nightmares
Jackson SC Tornados
Wall SC Gladiators
Flight M
Ironbound SC Flames
Madison Area YMCA Heat
South Jersey Barons '96 Blue
South Jersey Elite Magic
Flight S
FC Westchester (NY) 96/97
Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '96
Long Island FC (NY) Anfield
Flight T
Lower Merion SA (PA) Lightning
Ukrainian National FC (PA) Obolon
World Class SC '96
YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United
Delaware Saengerbund (DSB) United
Hockessin SC (DE) Thunder
Montgomery United SC (PA) '96
Dix Hills (NY) Heat
YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Avalanche
Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '97
Buckingham United (PA) Lightning
FC Lehigh (PA) '96
*Teams Highlighted in RED are only MSSL teams - not CJYSA registered
  U13 Boys   May 2010
  Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13122 USCL   4:30 am Freehold SL Storm 5-3 Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators Freehold - Michael J. Tighe Memorial Par #1
13121 USCL   10:00 am REAL New Jersey SC Revolution 3-0 Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs Moorestown Soccer Memorial Field Church Rd Moorestown, NJ
13125 USCL   12:00 pm Jackson SC Tornados 1-4 Buckingham United (PA) Lightning Jackson Justice Complex Jackson NJ
13058 CJYSA   12:00 pm Match Fit Chelsea Academy Speed vs PDA-Players Development Academy Keane
13310 USCL   1:30 pm Delaware Saengerbund (DSB) United 2-4 Delran SC United Delaware Saengerbund - Alapocas Run Stat Field 2
13129 USCL   1:30 pm Hockessin SC (DE) Thunder 3-2 Medford SC United Hockessin Soccer Club (Smith Estate Fiel 1 Turf Field
13174 USCL   2:00 pm Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers 2-1 Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers Upper Freehold Allentown - Mark Harbourt 1 15192
13124 CJYSA   3:00 pm Thistle FC Kearny Bhoys 0-1 U.S. PARMA Cavalieri Harvey Field Complex Harvey Field 1
13226 USCL   3:00 pm Somerset Hills SC Somerset Hills Utd 3-3 Howell United SC Vipers Mountain Park Field No. 1
13128 USCL   3:00 pm World Class SC '96 2-1 Montclair United SC Metros Orangetown Soccer Complex Field #6 Lg sided Grass Field
13144 USCL   3:30 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Avalanche 2-3 Brick SA Elite Strikers Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field L, Maccelsfield Park
13123 USCL     Americas United Arsenal vs Berkeley SA GK1
13126 USCL     FC Westchester (NY) 96/97 6-0 Ironbound SC Elite
  Sun, May 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13140 USCL   9:30 am Ukrainian National FC (PA) Obolon 3-1 Lower Merion SA (PA) Lightning Ukrainian American Sports Center/ Tryzub 01
13142 USCL   9:30 am Delaware Saengerbund (DSB) United 0-1 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United Ukrainian American Sports Center/ Tryzub 02
13131 USCL   10:00 am Den of Lions United 0-2 Long Island FC (NY) Anfield Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
13181 USCL   10:00 am Montgomery United SC (PA) '96 5-3 Freehold SL Storm Montgomery United - School Road Park School Road Park Field 1
13135 USCL   11:15 am Morris United SC Scorpions 1-6 Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators Jean St Field 1
13139 USCL   12:00 pm Lower Merion SA (PA) Lightning 4-3 Delaware Saengerbund (DSB) United Ukrainian American Sports Center/ Tryzub 02
13141 USCL   12:00 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United 5-1 Ukrainian National FC (PA) Obolon Ukranian National FC 1 Lower State Rd Horsham PA
13143 USCL   12:30 pm Montgomery United SC (PA) '96 3-0 Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United Montgomery United - School Road Park School Road Park Field 1
13040 CJYSA   1:30 pm FC Copa Juniors 0-1 Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs FC Copa Metuchen High School Metuchen High School
13136 USCL   1:30 pm Howell United SC Vipers 0-3 Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers Howell United - Soldier Memorial Complex Field #2
13134 USCL   1:30 pm Somerset Hills SC Somerset Hills Utd 5-3 FC Lehigh (PA) '96 Pleasant Valley Park Field No. 1
13114 USCL   3:00 pm U.S. PARMA Cavalieri 1-0 Wall SC Gladiators Mt. St. Mary's Academy - Angels of Victory Field
13031 CJYSA   3:30 pm Medford SC United 6-5 Parsippany SC Cobras Bob Bende Park Full Sided - Turf (Lighted)
13133 USCL   5:15 pm Montclair United SC Metros 2-0 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights Montclair United Brookdale Park Stadium Field
13059 USCL     Jersey United SC Dragons 4-0 Bridgewater SA Celtic Morristown Beard School Burke Field
13132 USCL     West Morris SC PFC PFC Fire 0-1 NJSA 04 Inter
  Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13060 CJYSA   10:00 am Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United 1-3 Freehold SL Storm Millstone Soccer- Brandywine Fields Field 8
13159 USCL   10:30 am Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '97 vs Thistle FC Kearny Bhoys Ramapo Valley-Joseph St.Lawrence Sports Stadium
13166 USCL   11:00 am Ironbound SC Flames 1-3 Westfield SA Santos Riverbank Park - Turf
13157 USCL   11:30 am Hockessin SC (DE) Thunder 0-2 Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning Hockessin Soccer Club (Smith Estate Fiel 1 Turf Field
13160 USCL   12:00 pm Buckingham United (PA) Lightning 2-3 Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers George M. Bush Park Field #1
13151 USCL   12:00 pm Princeton FC Metros 2-1 Delaware Saengerbund (DSB) United Princeton FC Smoyer Park FS1
13158 USCL   1:00 pm Dix Hills (NY) Heat 2-2 Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators
13146 USCL   1:30 pm Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning 3-1 Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers Hockessin Soccer Club (Smith Estate Fiel 2 Grass Field behind the turf field
13061 CJYSA   1:30 pm Wall SC Gladiators 3-0 Jackson SC Tornados Wall Municipal Complex Field 4
13156 USCL   2:00 pm Bridgewater SA Celtic vs South Jersey Barons '96 Blue BRIDGEWATER SA Crim Park Field 2 grass
13154 USCL   2:00 pm Jersey United SC Dragons 5-3 U.S. PARMA Cavalieri
13148 USCL   3:00 pm Den of Lions United 0-0 World Class SC '96 Riverbank Park - Turf
13152 USCL   3:30 pm Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers 0-3 Delran SC United Hockessin Soccer Club (Smith Estate Fiel 1 Turf Field
13149 USCL   3:30 pm Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs 1-0 FT Americas United Arsenal Manalapan Recreational Complex Field K
13145 USCL   4:00 pm Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights 0-3 Dragons Soccer Club United (DSC) DRAGONS '96 Southside
13153 USCL   4:45 pm Somerset Hills SC Somerset Hills Utd 5-3 Rahway SC Inter F.C. Pleasant Valley Park Field No. 2
13147 USCL   5:30 pm Hockessin SC (DE) Thunder 4-0 Delran SC United Hockessin Soccer Club (Smith Estate Fiel 1 Turf Field
13155 USCL     New Jersey Rangers FC Matrix 2-0 Berkeley SA GK1
  Sun, May 9, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13018 CJYSA   10:50 am Medford SC United 1-2 Torpedoes SC Baumgarten Bob Bende Park Full Sided - Turf (Lighted)
13163 USCL   11:30 am Princeton FC Metros 0-1 Montgomery United SC (PA) '96 Princeton FC Hilltop Park FS1
13303 CJYSA   12:00 pm NJSA 04 Inter 2-1 PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC '96/97 TFSC-Thompson Park Field 1-3
14240 USCL   12:00 pm Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '96 4-0 Ironbound SC Elite
14238 CJYSA   2:00 pm Brick SA Elite Strikers 1-1 Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers Brick SA Veterans Memorial Middle School Veterans Memorial Middle School
13010 CJYSA   3:30 pm Montclair United SC Metros 2-2 FC Copa Juniors Montclair United Brookdale Park Stadium Field
13009 CJYSA   3:45 pm Dragons Soccer Club United (DSC) DRAGONS '96 1-3 West Morris SC PFC PFC Fire Bergen Catholic High School Turf Field
13036 CJYSA   4:00 pm South Jersey Elite Magic 7-1 Ironbound SC Flames Glassboro Elite Soccer -New Street Compl Field 4 - Maps & Jags Games
13038 CJYSA   4:30 pm REAL New Jersey SC Revolution 5-0 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights Moorestown Soccer Memorial Field Church Rd Moorestown, NJ
13167 USCL   4:30 pm Madison Area YMCA Heat 0-2 Wall SC Gladiators Rosedale Field
  Sat, May 15, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13180 USCL   11:00 am YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United 1-2 Den of Lions United Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field C, Macclesfield Park
13169 USCL   12:30 pm New Jersey Rangers FC Lions 1-3 FC Westchester (NY) 96/97
13027 CJYSA   1:30 pm NJSA 04 Inter 4-1 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights TFSC-Thompson Park Field 1
13177 USCL   1:30 pm Colts Neck SC Nightmares 1-4 Howell United SC Vipers TFSC-Thompson Park Field 2
13178 USCL   2:00 pm South Jersey Elite Magic 2-1 Jackson SC Tornados SJ Elite Franklin Twp 01
13176 USCL   3:30 pm Thistle FC Kearny Bhoys 0-0 New Jersey Rangers FC Matrix Morris Catholic High School MCHS Upper
13170 USCL   5:00 pm Delran SC United 1-2 Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning Delran Middle School
13173 USCL   7:00 pm Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '97 0-0 Torpedoes SC Baumgarten Ramapo SC Tome Valley Complex Suffern, NY
13116 CJYSA     Westfield SA Santos 1-3 Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United
13171 USCL     Montclair United SC Metros vs Americas United Arsenal
13175 USCL     Rahway SC Inter F.C. 4-3 FC Lehigh (PA) '96
13311 USCL     Freehold SL Storm 2-0 Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers
  Sun, May 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13172 USCL   10:00 am Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United 2-1 Ukrainian National FC (PA) Obolon Millstone Soccer- Brandywine Fields Field 8
13182 USCL   10:00 am YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Avalanche 1-1 Medford SC United Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field C, Macclesfield Park
13189 USCL   10:00 am Jersey United SC Dragons 0-0 FC Lehigh (PA) '96
13184 USCL   12:00 pm Dragons Soccer Club United (DSC) DRAGONS '96 1-3 Montclair United SC Metros Bergen Catholic High School Turf Field
13194 USCL   12:00 pm Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '96 0-1 Long Island FC (NY) Anfield Manalapan Recreational Complex Field L
13188 USCL   1:00 pm Princeton FC Metros 3-1 Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators Princeton FC Hilltop Park FS1
13196 USCL   1:30 pm Buckingham United (PA) Lightning 4-2 Somerset Hills SC Somerset Hills Utd Central Park field 1
13191 CJYSA   2:00 pm Bridgewater SA Celtic vs Madison Area YMCA Heat BRIDGEWATER SA Crim Park Field 2 grass
13192 USCL   4:30 pm Wall SC Gladiators 3-2 Howell United SC Vipers Wall Municipal Complex Field 4
13185 USCL   6:30 pm West Morris SC PFC PFC Fire 0-2 FC Copa Juniors
13183 USCL     NJSA 04 Inter 1-1 Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs
13186 USCL     Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs vs Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '96
13190 USCL     Westfield SA Santos 3-0 Morris United SC Scorpions
13193 USCL     FC Westchester (NY) 96/97 6-0 Den of Lions United
13195 USCL     Long Island FC (NY) Anfield vs NJSA 04 Inter
  Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13212 MSSL   9:30 am Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers 2-0 Morris United SC Scorpions Upper Freehold Allentown - Mark Harbourt 1
13202 USCL   10:00 am Jersey United SC Dragons 3-3 Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '97 Falcon Field
13062   10:00 am U.S. PARMA Cavalieri 2-1 Rahway SC Inter F.C. Mt. St. Mary's Academy - Angels of Victory Field
13063   12:00 pm Howell United SC Vipers 2-0 New Jersey Rangers FC Matrix Howell United - Soldier Memorial Complex Field #2
13217 MSSL   12:00 pm FC Lehigh (PA) '96 6-0 Ironbound SC Flames Lehigh University B
13210 MSSL   1:00 pm Freehold SL Storm 1-4 Ukrainian National FC (PA) Obolon Freehold - Michael J. Tighe Memorial Par #1
13070 MSSL   1:20 pm Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers 0-4 Den of Lions United Aberdeen Matawan High School Turf Field
13206 MSSL   1:30 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United 2-0 Montclair United SC Metros Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field C, Macclesfield Park
13203 MSSL   2:00 pm Jackson SC Tornados 2-1 South Jersey Barons '96 Blue Jackson Justice Complex Jackson NJ
13204 MSSL   2:00 pm South Jersey Elite Magic 4-0 Colts Neck SC Nightmares SJ Elite Franklin Twp 01
13205 MSSL   2:30 pm Lower Merion SA (PA) Lightning 3-4 Delran SC United Barrack Hebrew Academy Turf Field
13201 MSSL   3:00 pm Thistle FC Kearny Bhoys 0-0 Wall SC Gladiators Harvey Field Complex Harvey Field 1
13198 MSSL   3:45 pm Dragons Soccer Club United (DSC) DRAGONS '96 0-0 FC Copa Juniors Bergen Catholic High School Turf Field
13015 CJYSA   4:00 pm Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights 2-2 Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning Southside
13104 MSSL     Parsippany SC Cobras vs Dix Hills (NY) Heat
  Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13085 MSSL   10:30 am FC Copa Juniors 0-1 Den of Lions United FC Copa Metuchen High School Metuchen High School
13211 MSSL   12:00 pm Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators vs Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers Hans Soliz - Gateway Field 1
13138 MSSL   12:00 pm Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '96 8-2 New Jersey Rangers FC Lions LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED FC Lehigh County Sp field #6- grass
13207 MSSL   1:00 pm Ironbound SC Elite 3-5 Long Island FC (NY) Anfield Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
13209 MSSL   1:00 pm Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs 0-2 World Class SC '96 Manalapan Recreational Complex Field K
13095   1:30 pm NJSA 04 Inter 2-1 Lower Merion SA (PA) Lightning TFSC-Thompson Park Field 1-3
13214 MSSL   1:30 pm Wall SC Gladiators 3-1 South Jersey Barons '96 Blue Wall Municipal Complex Field 4
13216 MSSL   1:30 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United 4-1 Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field C, Macclesfield Park
13208 MSSL   2:00 pm Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning 1-0 Montclair United SC Metros
13064   3:00 pm Howell United SC Vipers 6-0 Bridgewater SA Celtic Howell United - Soldier Memorial Complex Field #3
13093 MSSL   3:20 pm Dix Hills (NY) Heat 1-0 Torpedoes SC Baumgarten
13162 USCL   5:00 pm Berkeley SA GK1 0-5 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Avalanche Berkeley Eastern Ave Bayville, NJ
13215 MSSL   5:45 pm Madison Area YMCA Heat 2-1 Westfield SA Santos Madison High School Pit Field
13213 MSSL     New Jersey Rangers FC Matrix 0-2 Somerset Hills SC Somerset Hills Utd
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 27  (current as of 7/20/10 5:54 am)