HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



CJYSA/USCL Spring 2010
  U14 Boys
MAPS 1-Red
FC Copa Chelsea
Ironbound SC Fury
Montclair United SC Gauchos
NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95
MAPS 1-White
Den of Lions Samba
LSTS FC FC Milan
PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Jr. Stallions 95
PDA-Players Development Academy McGeough
MAPS 1-Blue
East Brunswick SC Galaxy
Match Fit Chelsea Academy '95 Maps
Toms River SA (TRSA) Tar Heels Elite 95/96
Twin County SA Titans
MAPS 2-Green
FC Premier-Westfield Milan
Morris United STA Spitfires
Mount Olive SC Thunder
TSF Academy Albion
Princeton SA Princeton Force
MAPS 2-Orange
Highland SC Jaguars
Livingston SC Lizards
Ocean Twp United SA Tornadoes
Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Quik
Cape Express Blizzard 95/96
MAPS 2- Yellow
FC Copa Atlas
Hillsborough SC Roma
Next Level Soccer Academy Warriors
Parsippany SC Celtic United
MAPS 2- Brown
Delran SC Avengers
New Egypt SC Lightning
Voorhees SA Voodoo
Washington United SC Bulldogs
Cohansey SC THUNDER
MAPS 2- Violet
Battle Of Monmouth SC PAL Raptors
Bridgewater SA Arsenal
Hans Soliz Soccer School Hans Soliz 95
Greater Flemington SC Fury
PREMIER - Gray
Berkeley SA Fusion White
Jersey Knights SC Wizards
Wall SC Wall Fire FC
Stronghold SC Celtic
PREMIER - Turquoise
Hamilton (Twp) SC United
Kearny United SC phoenix
North Brunswick SC Flash
Thistle FC Kearny Dragons
PREMIER - Lavender
Hibernian Athletic SA Rebels
Medford Strikers SC United
Pittsgrove SC Gunners
South Jersey Barons '95
Flight M
Elizabeth Youth Soccer Despotiva Galaxy
Franklin Twp SC Phantoms
Marlboro SA Scorpions Blue
Piscataway SC Crew
West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Warriors
Flight S
Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Magic
HBC - Huntington Boys Club (NY) Devils
Manhattan Kickers FC (NY) '95
New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 White
Plainview Old Bethpage (NY) Piranhas
Massapequa SC (NY) Arsenal
Buckingham United (PA) Dynamo
New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 Blue
Philadelphia SC (PA) COPPA 95 Netrippers
Flight T
Grifos 95
Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers
World Class FC '95
FC Lehigh (PA) FC Lehigh '95
Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados 1996
Eastern FC (NY) Blues
*Teams Highlighted in RED are only MSSL teams - not CJYSA registered
  U14 Boys   May 2010
  Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14067 CJYSA   12:30 pm Washington United SC Bulldogs 2-0 Cohansey SC THUNDER Washington Lake Park Field #3
14132 CJYSA   1:00 pm Cape Express Blizzard 95/96 2-0 New Egypt SC Lightning Cape Express - Stone Harbor Field 1
14135 USCL   1:30 pm Franklin Twp SC Phantoms 5-3 Hibernian Athletic SA Rebels
14136 USCL   2:00 pm Piscataway SC Crew 0-6 Thistle FC Kearny Dragons Piscataway HS Stadium
14130 USCL   3:00 pm Morris United STA Spitfires 0-3 Ocean Twp United SA Tornadoes Jean St Field 1
14002 CJYSA   3:30 pm FC Premier-Westfield Milan 4-3 Mount Olive SC Thunder FC Premier-Houlihan Field Houlihan Field
14069 CJYSA   4:30 pm North Brunswick SC Flash 1-5 Kearny United SC phoenix North Brunwick Community Park Community Park Field 2
14066 CJYSA     Ironbound SC Fury 0-2 NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95
14070 CJYSA     West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Warriors vs Elizabeth Youth Soccer Despotiva Galaxy
14129 USCL     PDA-Players Development Academy McGeough 3-1 New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 White
14131 USCL     Highland SC Jaguars vs Princeton SA Princeton Force
14137 USCL     World Class FC '95 1-3 FC Premier-Westfield Milan
  Sun, May 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14143 USCL   10:00 am Ocean Twp United SA Tornadoes 3-1 FC Copa Atlas Ocean Township United - Dow Ave. Field 1
14145 USCL   10:30 am Voorhees SA Voodoo 2-4 Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers voorhees eastern regional high lower field/past football stadium
14146 USCL   11:00 am Jersey Knights SC Wizards 2-2 Kearny United SC phoenix Jersey Knights field
21263 USCL   11:00 am New Egypt SC Lightning 2-2 South Jersey Barons '95 New Egypt Evergreen Rd New Egypt NJ
14139 USCL   11:30 am East Brunswick SC Galaxy 0-2 Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Magic
14141 USCL   12:00 pm Twin County SA Titans 6-0 Philadelphia SC (PA) COPPA 95 Netrippers Drum Point Complex Turf
14228 USCL   12:00 pm Livingston SC Lizards 1-0 Eastern FC (NY) Blues Livingston High School Field
14332 USCL   1:00 pm Buckingham United (PA) Dynamo 2-1 Greater Flemington SC Fury
14147 USCL   2:00 pm Hibernian Athletic SA Rebels 3-4 Marlboro SA Scorpions Blue Hibernian - Kuser Rd Kuser Rd Field 1
14115 USCL   2:30 pm Bridgewater SA Arsenal 3-2 World Class FC '95 BRIDGEWATER SA Crim Park Field 1 grass
14148 USCL   3:30 pm New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 White 4-1 Manhattan Kickers FC (NY) '95 Manhattanville College - NYSC GOVALIANTS Field (turf)
14138 USCL     PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Jr. Stallions 95 1-1 HBC - Huntington Boys Club (NY) Devils
14140 USCL     Match Fit Chelsea Academy '95 Maps 5-2 New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 Blue
  Mon, May 3, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14023 CJYSA   7:45 pm Washington United SC Bulldogs 0-2 Delran SC Avengers Washington Twp. High School Practice-Turf Field
  Thu, May 6, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14060 CJYSA   7:30 pm North Brunswick SC Flash 2-3 Thistle FC Kearny Dragons North Brunwick Community Park Community Park Field 1
  Fri, May 7, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14075 CJYSA   7:00 pm Kearny United SC phoenix 0-1 FT Thistle FC Kearny Dragons Gunnell Oval 1
  Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14151 USCL   9:30 am FC Premier-Westfield Milan vs Parsippany SC Celtic United Roosevelt Intermediate School 14335
14335 USCL   9:30 am FC Premier-Westfield Milan 2-2 Livingston SC Lizards Roosevelt Intermediate School 14151
14158 USCL   10:00 am Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Magic 0-1 Philadelphia SC (PA) COPPA 95 Netrippers CRUSA/FC Bucks Big Meadow Big Meadow # 1 (11v11) 70 x 115
14154 USCL   11:00 am Berkeley SA Fusion White vs Cohansey SC THUNDER Berkeley Eastern Ave Bayville, NJ
14004 CJYSA   11:00 am Delran SC Avengers 3-1 New Egypt SC Lightning Peter Vermes Soccer Complex
14155 USCL   11:30 am Jersey Knights SC Wizards 4-0 Elizabeth Youth Soccer Despotiva Galaxy Jersey Knights field
14157 USCL   12:00 pm Piscataway SC Crew 0-3 South Jersey Barons '95 Piscataway HS Stadium
14333 USCL   12:00 pm Battle Of Monmouth SC PAL Raptors 3-4 Twin County SA Titans Turkey Swamp Park, Freehold. NJ 1
14156 USCL   2:00 pm Stronghold SC Celtic 3-2 Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados 1996 STRONGHOLD SC - Mount St. John's Field 1
14074 CJYSA   2:00 pm Hamilton (Twp) SC United 6-3 North Brunswick SC Flash
14076 CJYSA   3:00 pm Pittsgrove SC Gunners 5-3 Hibernian Athletic SA Rebels Pittsgrove SC Pittsgrove - Greenbranch Park, Field #4
14150 USCL   4:00 pm NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95 0-0 Den of Lions Samba Rutgers Newark Newark, NJ
14325 USCL   4:30 pm Marlboro SA Scorpions Blue 2-1 Medford Strikers SC United Marlboro Recreation Center #1
14072 CJYSA     Mount Olive SC Thunder vs Princeton SA Princeton Force
14077 CJYSA     Marlboro SA Scorpions Blue vs West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Warriors
14152 USCL     Battle Of Monmouth SC PAL Raptors vs Washington United SC Bulldogs
14309 USCL     Wall SC Wall Fire FC 1-2 Ocean Twp United SA Tornadoes
14340 USCL     Next Level Soccer Academy Warriors 2-4 Toms River SA (TRSA) Tar Heels Elite 95/96
  Sun, May 9, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14160 USCL   10:45 am Morris United STA Spitfires vs New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 Blue Jean St Field 1
14149 USCL   11:00 am Ironbound SC Fury 1-3 New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 White Ironbound Stadium
14227 USCL   11:00 am Mount Olive SC Thunder 4-0 Eastern FC (NY) Blues
14091 USCL   1:00 pm PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Jr. Stallions 95 0-2 NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95 PASCO Passaic County Tech HS, Wayne, NJ
14163 USCL   1:30 pm Philadelphia SC (PA) COPPA 95 Netrippers vs Match Fit Chelsea Academy '95 Maps Philadelphia SC Agusta Field 1
14073 CJYSA   3:30 pm Hans Soliz Soccer School Hans Soliz 95 5-1 Greater Flemington SC Fury Hans Soliz - Gateway Field 1
14166 USCL   3:45 pm FC Premier-Westfield Milan 4-1 Buckingham United (PA) Dynamo FC Premier-Kehler Stadium Gary Kehler Stadium
14079   4:00 pm Cohansey SC THUNDER 2-2 Voorhees SA Voodoo Cohansey SC-South Delsea Fld Field #1
14162 USCL   4:00 pm Hillsborough SC Roma 0-1 World Class FC '95 Hillsborough SC Municipal Complex Municipal Complex #1
14001 CJYSA   5:00 pm Den of Lions Samba 0-0 PDA-Players Development Academy McGeough Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
14161 USCL     FC Copa Atlas 0-2 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Quik
  Sat, May 15, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14179 USCL   9:00 am North Brunswick SC Flash 3-1 Medford Strikers SC United North Brunswick Workhouse Fields Workhouse Field 1
14178 USCL   9:00 am Kearny United SC phoenix 5-2 Pittsgrove SC Gunners North Brunswick Workhouse Fields Workhouse Field 2
14172 USCL   11:00 am Delran SC Avengers 2-1 Berkeley SA Fusion White Berkeley Eastern Ave Bayville, NJ
14180 USCL   11:15 am Medford Strikers SC United 1-1 Kearny United SC phoenix North Brunswick Workhouse Fields Workhouse Field 2
14182 USCL   1:00 pm South Jersey Barons '95 2-0 Marlboro SA Scorpions Blue Winslow HS Winslow NJ
14184 USCL   1:30 pm Philadelphia SC (PA) COPPA 95 Netrippers 1-5 Morris United STA Spitfires Philadelphia SC Agusta Field 1
14169 USCL   1:30 pm Highland SC Jaguars 0-2 Mount Olive SC Thunder Philadelphia SC Agusta Field 2
14177 USCL   2:00 pm Stronghold SC Celtic 0-4 Thistle FC Kearny Dragons STRONGHOLD SC - Mount St. John's Field 1
14170 USCL   2:00 pm Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Quik 0-0 FC Lehigh (PA) FC Lehigh '95
14176 USCL   2:30 pm Berkeley SA Fusion White 0-2 Cape Express Blizzard 95/96 Berkeley Eastern Ave Bayville, NJ
14232 USCL   2:30 pm Hillsborough SC Roma 2-1 Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers Hillsborough SC Municipal Complex Municipal Complex #3
14164 USCL   3:00 pm NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95 2-0 PDA-Players Development Academy McGeough Rutgers Newark Newark, NJ
14167 USCL   4:00 pm Morris United STA Spitfires 1-2 Highland SC Jaguars Philadelphia SC Agusta Field 1
14168 USCL   4:00 pm Mount Olive SC Thunder 6-1 Philadelphia SC (PA) COPPA 95 Netrippers Philadelphia SC Agusta Field 2
14235 USCL   5:00 pm Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers 4-4 World Class FC '95 Hillsborough SC Municipal Complex Municipal Complex #2
14233 USCL   5:00 pm New Egypt SC Lightning 1-2 Hillsborough SC Roma Hillsborough SC Municipal Complex Municipal Complex #4 Small Sided
14165 USCL   5:00 pm Den of Lions Samba 4-1 Match Fit Chelsea Academy '95 Maps Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
14027 CJYSA   5:30 pm Franklin Twp SC Phantoms 4-2 Elizabeth Youth Soccer Despotiva Galaxy
14171 MSSL     Cape Express Blizzard 95/96 1-0 Battle Of Monmouth SC PAL Raptors Berkeley Eastern Ave Bayville, NJ
14174 MSSL     Battle Of Monmouth SC PAL Raptors 1-2 Delran SC Avengers Berkeley Eastern Ave Bayville, NJ
14234 MSSL     World Class FC '95 5-0 New Egypt SC Lightning Hillsborough SC Municipal Complex Municipal Complex #4 Small Sided
14181 MSSL     Pittsgrove SC Gunners 2-5 North Brunswick SC Flash North Brunswick Complex #1
  Sun, May 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14189 MSSL   6:30 am Buckingham United (PA) Dynamo 0-6 Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Magic
14020 CJYSA   9:45 am FC Premier-Westfield Milan 2-4 TSF Academy Albion
14183 MSSL   1:00 pm Massapequa SC (NY) Arsenal 4-2 Ironbound SC Fury Massapequa Anchor Park
14187 MSSL   1:00 pm Next Level Soccer Academy Warriors 1-2 Hans Soliz Soccer School Hans Soliz 95 NLSA - Our Lady of Good Counsel Church OLGC
14207 MSSL   2:30 pm Livingston SC Lizards 2-0 Jersey Knights SC Wizards Livingston High School Field
14188 MSSL   3:30 pm New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 White 1-3 NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95 Manhattanville College - NYSC GOVALIANTS Field (turf)
14185 USCL   5:00 pm Den of Lions Samba vs FC Copa Chelsea Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
14212 MSSL   5:00 pm Manhattan Kickers FC (NY) '95 1-1 PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Jr. Stallions 95 Manhattan Kickers FC East 6th St
14236 MSSL     Parsippany SC Celtic United 1-1 Voorhees SA Voodoo
14341 MSSL     Toms River SA (TRSA) Tar Heels Elite 95/96 4-0 FC Copa Atlas
  Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14201 MSSL   11:00 am FC Lehigh (PA) FC Lehigh '95 0-2 Next Level Soccer Academy Warriors Lehigh University A
14334 MSSL   11:30 am Medford Strikers SC United 3-3 West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Warriors Medford Strikers Complex 66 Ark Rd Medford NJ 08055
14083   12:00 pm New Egypt SC Lightning 3-3 Cohansey SC THUNDER New Egypt Evergreen Rd New Egypt NJ
14193 MSSL   12:00 pm Ocean Twp United SA Tornadoes 1-4 Battle Of Monmouth SC PAL Raptors Ocean Township United - Dow Ave. Field 2
14320 MSSL   1:00 pm Morris United STA Spitfires 2-0 FC Copa Atlas Jean St Field 1
14194 MSSL   2:00 pm Hibernian Athletic SA Rebels 1-5 Thistle FC Kearny Dragons Hibernian - Kuser Rd Kuser Rd Field 1
14196 MSSL   2:00 pm Piscataway SC Crew 1-2 Pittsgrove SC Gunners Piscataway HS Stadium
14200 MSSL   2:30 pm Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers 1-3 Highland SC Jaguars United Sports Training Center USTC A
14342 MSSL   3:00 pm Mount Olive SC Thunder 3-1 Hans Soliz Soccer School Hans Soliz 95 MOUNT OLIVE Turkey Brook Park TB2
14081   4:00 pm Stronghold SC Celtic 1-6 Jersey Knights SC Wizards STRONGHOLD SC - Mount St. John's Field 1
14195 MSSL   6:00 pm Franklin Twp SC Phantoms 1-2 South Jersey Barons '95
14197 MSSL   6:20 pm Plainview Old Bethpage (NY) Piranhas 2-2 Ironbound SC Fury
14108 MSSL     Kearny United SC phoenix vs Stronghold SC Celtic Harvey Field Complex Harvey Field 1
14080     Greater Flemington SC Fury 2-3 Bridgewater SA Arsenal
14191 MSSL     NY Red Bull (NJ) Red Bulls '95 vs Massapequa SC (NY) Arsenal
14192 MSSL     Mount Olive SC Thunder vs New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 Blue
14199 MSSL     Grifos 95 vs TSF Academy Albion
  Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14351 USCL   1:10 am Plainview Old Bethpage (NY) Piranhas 2-1 East Brunswick SC Galaxy HBC Soccer Park #2
14350 USCL   10:00 am Kearny United SC phoenix 0-2 Hans Soliz Soccer School Hans Soliz 95 Gunnell Oval 1
14033   10:00 am Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Quik 1-1 Highland SC Jaguars SPF High School SPF HS Soccer Field
14211 MSSL   11:00 am HBC - Huntington Boys Club (NY) Devils 2-0 East Brunswick SC Galaxy HBC Soccer Park #1
14031 CJYSA   11:00 am Morris United STA Spitfires 0-0 FC Premier-Westfield Milan Jean St Field 1
14208 MSSL   12:00 pm Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Quik 1-0 Hillsborough SC Roma SPF High School SPF HS Soccer Field
14210 MSSL   12:00 pm Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Magic 4-3 Twin County SA Titans Toms River - Baylea Field Complex Field 1
14209 MSSL   1:00 pm Kearny United SC phoenix vs Wall SC Wall Fire FC Gunnell Oval 1
14316 MSSL   1:00 pm Livingston SC Lizards 0-1 Grifos 95 Livingston High School Field
14071 CJYSA   1:30 pm FC Copa Chelsea vs Montclair United SC Gauchos FC Copa Metuchen High School Metuchen High School
14159 MSSL   1:30 pm Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers 4-1 New Egypt SC Lightning United Sports Training Center USTC A
14096 MSSL   2:30 pm North Brunswick SC Flash 4-0 Stronghold SC Celtic North Brunwick Community Park Community Park Field 2
14205 MSSL   3:00 pm Toms River SA (TRSA) Tar Heels Elite 95/96 1-2 Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Magic Toms River - Baylea Field Complex Field 1 14206
14206 MSSL   3:00 pm Twin County SA Titans 5-0 Buckingham United (PA) Dynamo Toms River - Baylea Field Complex Field 1 14205
14173 USCL   4:00 pm Cohansey SC THUNDER vs Next Level Soccer Academy Warriors Cohansey SC-South Delsea Fld Field #1
14213 MSSL     Buckingham United (PA) Dynamo 1-4 Toms River SA (TRSA) Tar Heels Elite 95/96 Toms River - Baylea Field Complex Field 1
14204 MSSL     Match Fit Chelsea Academy '95 Maps vs New York SC (NY) NYSC 95 White
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 27  (current as of 8/18/10 8:20 am)