HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks   (2009-2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
No current Front Office contact information.
Head Coach
  Jim McLees   732 779-8591     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Joe Bock   908 433-6119     EMAIL 
Manager/Team Admin
  Mario DePedro   732-241-1593     EMAIL 
Manager
  Erin Jordan   EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
23 D 01. Bock, Joey - - -
99 M 02. Burns, Thomas - - -
15 M 03. Carey, John - - -
11 M 04. Commesso, Mike - - -
4 F 05. Dayton, Andrew - - -
43 M 06. DePedro, Mario - - -
M 07. Digenova, Daniel - - -
10 F 08. Hoecker, David - - -
7 D 09. Hueth, Ben - - -
77 GK 10. Jordan, Nolan - - -
21 GK 11. Kavanagh, William - - -
13 F 12. Kennedy, Kieran - - -
18 M 13. Logan, Ryan - - -
3 F 14. McAlary, James - - -
31 D 15. O'Hara, Kellen - - -
6 D 16. Peropat, Francis - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U15 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. Greater Flemington SC Surge 12912258
    02. Cherry Hill FC Hammerheads 129212010
    03. Tinton Falls SC TF Cyclones 119112111
    04. Mount Laurel United SC Messi 137331918
    05. Deptford SA DSA Lightning 127232414
    06. Soccer Domain FC '94/95 126242111
    07. Hamilton South SC Attack 156632625
    08. Freehold SL Legacy 126512218
    09. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Renegades 9621188
    10. PDA-Players Development Academy Harkes 7502184
    11. United 7502177
    12. Next Level Soccer Academy Shamrocks 750280
    13. TSF Academy Diablos 7511124
    14. Medford Strikers SC Flash 94142013
    15. Somerset Hills SC Falcons 135712324
    16. Pennington United SA Patriots 95311411
    17. Rancocas Valley SC 94 Blaze 114341714
    18. FC Copa Azteca 11551129
    19. Grifos 94 8521187
    20. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '95 White 105411110
    21. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Stallions 6510124
    22. Ocean Twp United SA Wizards 95401813
    23. Middletown SC (NJ) White Knights 95401213
    24. Wall SC Terminators 8413106
    25. Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Premier 85302112
    26. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '95 Red 104332014
    27. Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks 124531313
    28. New Jersey Rangers FC Atlas 6402140
    29. East Brunswick SC Force 103341116
    30. Jersey United SC Bulldogs 103341717
    31. Warrington SC (PA) United 74211814
    32. South Jersey Barons Black 932464
    33. Toms River SA (TRSA) Strikers 8431912
    34. Glassboro Elite SC Tornado 6411137
    35. Toms River SA (TRSA) Predators 7421128
    36. Upper Freehold Allentown Attack 134902630
    37. Jersey United SC Panthers 8323117
    38. Washington United SC Bonecrushers 8323127
    39. Hulmeville (PA) Thrashers 93331418
    40. America Juniors Pantera 9333109
    41. North Hunterdon SC Attack 103521116
    42. Middletown SC (NJ) Metrodogs 7322118
    43. Soccer Plus Academy (NY) FIRE 631293
    44. Jersey Knights SC Gunners 733175
    45. Montgomery United SC (PA) Vipers 733158
    46. Marlton SC Devils 6321149
    47. Highland SC PDP - Phoenix 94 103611214
    48. Vineland SA Shockwaves 7331915
    49. Montgomery United SC (PA) Premier 632175
    50. New Generation FC Inter 83501518
    51. Greater Flemington SC Galaxy 8350911
    52. Gaetano SC SJ Arsenal 94/95 102531115
    53. Harleysville SA (PA) FC Premier 330094
    54. Voorhees SA Bulldogs 10262620
    55. Dix Hills (NY) United 521243
    56. Horsham FC (PA) United 82511021
    57. Ironbound SC INTER 522144
    58. Jersey Shore Boca U-15 7241911
    59. West Morris SC PFC JUVE 8251711
    60. Kings Park SC (NY) Knights 320142
    61. NJ Dynamo United 92611017
    62. Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '94 6240810
    63. South Jersey Elite '94 82601315
    64. Rockville Centre (NY) RVC Lightning 321063
    65. Hamilton (Twp) SC Rowdies 8260514
    66. Manalapan Soccer Club Knights 6240619
    67. Parsippany SC Gators 9162512
    68. New Jersey Rangers FC Hercules 513179
    69. Maroons SC FC Torres 8161520
    70. U.S. PARMA Ragazzi 5131914
    71. Hillsborough SC HSC Inferno 8161617
    72. Lower Macungie SC (PA) LMS Premier 716037
    73. Huntington SC HBC Raptors 211051
    74. Americas United Nacional 413046
    75. Bari Sports Club '94/95 8170719
    76. Den of Lions Revolution 503239
    77. Stronghold SC SSC Crusaders 8062727
    78. Princeton FC Celtic 7061723
    79. Hicksville American SC (NY) Xtreme 302126
    80. Stamford YSL (CT) Hurricanes 8071427
    81. United Soccer Training Academy (PA) Wildcats 5050315
      Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Schedule MR: Match Report  
    March 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    15123 USCL   Sun Mar 14 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks 1:0 Hamilton (Twp) SC Rowdies
    15129 USCL   Sat Mar 27 3:00 pm Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks 4:0 Voorhees SA Bulldogs
    15141 USCL   Sun Mar 28 1:00 pm Deptford SA DSA Lightning 2:3 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Deptford Soccer Cattell Field Complex Field K
    April 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    15159 USCL   Sun Apr 11 2:00 pm Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks 0:0 Washington United SC Bonecrushers
    15312 USCL   Sat Apr 17 8:00 pm Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks 0:3 Upper Freehold Allentown Attack
    15301 USCL   Sun Apr 18 4:30 pm Tinton Falls SC TF Cyclones 1:0 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Tinton Falls - Riverdale West Park Riverdale Field
    15119 USCL   Mon Apr 19 7:00 pm Wall SC Terminators 0:2 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Wall Municipal Complex Field 3
    15340 MSSL   Sun Apr 25 1:30 pm Toms River SA (TRSA) Predators 1:0 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Toms River - Baylea Field Complex Field 3
    May 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    15200 USCL   Sat May 1 4:00 pm Gaetano SC SJ Arsenal 94/95 1:1 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks
    15313 USCL   Sat May 8 2:00 pm Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '95 Red 2:2 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Ramapo SC Reisman Park
    15252 USCL   Sat May 15 3:00 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Renegades 2:0 Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field C, Macclesfield Park
    15272 MSSL   Sat May 22 8:00 pm Monmouth Coast SC Tiger Sharks 0:1 Middletown SC (NJ) White Knights
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 25  (current as of 8/31/10 10:21 pm)