HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Marlboro SA Blue Lightning   (2009-2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
No current Front Office contact information.
Head Coach
  Frank Rizzi   EMAIL 
Manager
  Christine Jelinsky   732-972-7919     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
7 01. Ashbridge, Scott - - -
24 02. Battaglia, Christopher - - -
1 03. Bell, Aaron - - -
2 04. Bosoy, Fred - - -
10 05. Cartas, Robert - - -
27 06. Casari, Robert - - -
12 07. Cortes, Travis - - -
6 08. Fishta, Durim - - -
15 09. Fleres, Nicholas - - -
19 10. Freedman, Max - - -
14 11. Gjonbalaj, Sami - - -
9 12. Hart, Aaron - - -
8 13. Jelinsky, Matthew - - -
11 14. LaRose, Michale - - -
21 15. McCartney, Kevin - - -
4 16. O'Neill, Sean - - -
20 17. Stein, Cory - - -
13 18. Tedesco, Daniele - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U16 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. Rancocas Valley SC Blaze 93/94 131003307
    02. Match Fit Chelsea Academy Bulldogs 119113216
    03. Battle Of Monmouth SC Sharks 129303221
    04. Elite Soccer Academy United 118122712
    05. Den of Lions Elite 8800246
    06. Next Level Soccer Academy United 8701209
    07. Vineland SA United 8602145
    08. Jersey Shore Boca '93/94 10622188
    09. Princeton FC Rangers 185942129
    10. Hans Soliz Soccer School Real 76101711
    11. Voorhees SA Heat 95131511
    12. Clarkstown SC (NY) '94 6600173
    13. Manalapan Soccer Club TNT 105321710
    14. East Brunswick SC Titans 1041598
    15. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '94 Red 8512176
    16. TSF Academy Galacticos 85211811
    17. Highland SC Fever 114341613
    18. Marlton SC Lightning Red 7511127
    19. Cape Express '93/94 115511718
    20. Mount Laurel United SC Barcelona 125611620
    21. Jersey Crew SC Tornadoes 7403183
    22. Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Flash 124621618
    23. New Jersey Rangers FC Olympians 8422166
    24. Bridgewater United SC United 104421913
    25. Washington United SC '94 93151411
    26. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '94 White 7412145
    27. Toms River SA (TRSA) Elite - Galaxy 84311912
    28. Jersey United SC Cosmos 64111310
    29. Haddonfield SC United 7421108
    30. South Brunswick SC Hurricanes 103341717
    31. FC Copa Boca 6420105
    32. Parsippany SC Astros 7313129
    33. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) Internazionale 7430165
    34. Union SC ESA - EAGLES 84401612
    35. Bergen Royals SC United 83321013
    36. East Windsor PAL Fire 103521016
    37. Coventry SA KIXX 7322159
    38. Vineland SA Stuffed Animals 934279
    39. Hibernian Athletic SA United 7331710
    40. Harleysville SA (PA) HFC Premier 6321136
    41. Cherry Hill FC Lightning 93601013
    42. Jersey Knights SC Falcons 92431018
    43. Valley Stream SC (NY) Forest 431097
    44. LSTS FC Madrid 420273
    45. Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) LVU 93 9252715
    46. South Jersey Elite Barons '93-94 82421113
    47. West Morris SC PFC PFC Milan 92521719
    48. U.S. PARMA SQUADRA 82421017
    49. TBAA-Timberbirch Broadmoor Athletic AssnTitans 7232911
    50. FC Elite (PA) Pa 93 8242519
    51. Hulmeville (PA) Rowdies 521265
    52. Marlboro SA Blue Lightning 6231812
    53. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC '93 522156
    54. Spirit United SC (PA) Strikers 522165
    55. Branchburg SC Stars 8134810
    56. Grifos 1993 320161
    57. Hazlet United SA Alliance 6231912
    58. Middletown SC (NJ) Crew 91531221
    59. Glassboro Elite SC Hurricane 523089
    60. Liberty Elite FC Titans 10163915
    61. Soccer Plus Academy (NY) FUSION 321042
    62. Match Fit Chelsea Academy Rangers 321055
    63. Lanco United (PA) '93 5230912
    64. NY Elite (NY) '93/94 523057
    65. Kirkwood SC (DE) Ajax Premier 62401010
    66. West Babylon (NY) United 220083
    67. St Thomas More SC (PA) Pirates 101721220
    68. Pittsgrove SC Blast 9171818
    69. West Jersey SC Comets 7151727
    70. Ironbound SC Predators 615058
    71. Central New Jersey SC Porto 61501317
    72. Soccer Domain FC Giggs 9063715
    73. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) Blue Devils 716018
    74. Lake Grove Triangle SC (NY) Vipers 312033
    75. FC Broncos '94 7160419
    76. Renegades 7052815
    77. New Jersey Rangers FC Milan 6051318
    78. Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Phoenix 7061117
    79. Lehigh Valley Magic SC (PA) Black Magic 5041315
    80. Staten Island United (NY) Red Bulls 93/94 9081429
    81. Levittown SC (NY) Predators 4040521
    82. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA United 4040212
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Single Season U15-U19 2010-2011
  •   Marlboro SA Blue Lightning Schedule MR: Match Report  
    March 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    16155 USCL   Sat Mar 13 Match Fit Chelsea Academy Rangers vs Marlboro SA Blue Lightning
    16018 CJYSA   Sun Mar 14 11:00 am Marlboro SA Blue Lightning 2:0 Ironbound SC Predators Marlboro Recreation Center #1
    16028 CJYSA   Sat Mar 27 4:00 pm TSF Academy Galacticos 3:1 Marlboro SA Blue Lightning Camp Dawson Field 1
    16042 CJYSA   Sun Mar 28 10:00 am Marlboro SA Blue Lightning 2:3 Bergen Royals SC United Marlboro Recreation Center #1
    April 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    16096 CJYSA   Sat Apr 10 2:15 pm PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC '93 0:2 Marlboro SA Blue Lightning PASCO Passaic County Tech HS, Wayne, NJ
    May 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    16201 USCL   Sun May 2 3:00 pm Marlboro SA Blue Lightning 1:1 Highland SC Fever Marlboro Recreation Center #1
    16261 USCL   Sun May 9 Marlboro SA Blue Lightning vs Soccer Plus Academy (NY) FUSION Marlboro Recreation Center #1
    June 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    16073 CJYSA   Sat Jun 5 2:00 pm Jersey Crew SC Tornadoes 5:0 Marlboro SA Blue Lightning Fairleigh Dickinson University - Florham FDU - Turf - Robert T. Shields Field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 25  (current as of 11/1/10 6:54 pm)