HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Stronghold SC Orel   (U9-U14 - 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Matt Roberts   M: 908-295-1503     H: 908-295-1503     EMAIL 
Manager
  Michael Boland   M: 917-626-9268     H: 917-626-9268     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name Y R
42 01. Bellaus, Alexander 1 - - - -
23 02. Boland, August 1 - - - -
44 03. Castellano, Mark 1 - - - -
38 04. Cortese, Daemon 1 - - - -
18 05. Gever, Gabe 1 - - - -
24 06. O'Brien, Glenn 1 - - - -
39 07. Ogorzalek, Zach 1 - - - -
21 08. Perry, William 1 - - - -
77 09. Roch, Alex 1 - - - -
32 10. Schwarz, Kevin 1 - - - -
19 11. Shariati, Pejmon 1 - - - -
40 12. Stickel, Brian 1 - - - -
17 13. Suh, Jason 1 - - - -
2 14. Udoff, Jacob 1 - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Other Stronghold SC teams
  • Juventus Dynamo Skyhawks
    U13 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against;
    . Hans Soliz Soccer School Knights 87102114
    . Jersey Knights SC Galacticos 96211914
    . Colonia SC United 106311810
    . Mount Olive SC Premier 98/99 Boys 86202521
    . Warrington SC (PA) United 98/99 6600221
    . Ocean Twp United SA Lightning 95222814
    . Princeton SA Premier 98/99 95312613
    . Wall SC Hurricanes 95311816
    . NJ Dynamo Magicos 105412427
    . BW Gottschee (NY) BWG Cosmos U13 7511153
    . Holmdel Stallions-NJX Sounders 55002411
    . Washington United (So. Jersey) 98/99 7520128
    . Haddonfield SC Red Dawgs 104331817
    . FC Somers (NY) Razors 7412123
    . Marlboro SA Warriors Blue 84311712
    . Millburn SC Pythons 104511315
    . Cherry Hill FC Cosmos 74211314
    . Cape Express Tsunami 93242313
    . VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) United 84311112
    . Beachwood SC Coyotes 94501418
    . Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 6420107
    . Mahwah Raiders SC Thunderbirds 93332113
    . Americas United Nacional 5410182
    . Pro Youth Soccer Academy (NY) 98/99 84401813
    . Howell United SC Legends 6321137
    . PDA-Players Development Academy Messi 63211410
    . Kinnelon SC Renegades 6321119
    . Toms River FC (TRFC) United 73311412
    . Manalapan Soccer Club Joga Warriors 63211510
    . Everton NJ 98/99 Boys 82331216
    . Stronghold SC Orel 73401019
    . East Brunswick SC Dynamo 7232612
    . Ironbound SC REBELS 52121213
    . FC Copa Inter 92521422
    . Greater Flemington SC Fever 62311116
    . Highland SC Arsenal 7241716
    . PDA-South Union '98 Westampton 82511314
    . Jackson SC Venom 72411119
    . Neptune SA Strike Force 4211124
    . NJSA 04 Munich 72411222
    . SMC United Fury 82511020
    . North Hunterdon SC Barca 62311210
    . Summit SC Rovers 8260817
    . Westfield SA FC Premier Red Devils 61231016
    . US PARMA Soccer Club Furia 6240819
    . Marlton SC Lightning Red 61321113
    . Voorhees SA Revolution 61411118
    . Den of Lions Eagles 4121108
    . Princeton FC Liverpool 81611323
    . BW Gottschee (NY) Cosmos 99 210140
    . CRUSA-FC Bucks (PA) Dynamo 412145
    . Stronghold SC Dynamo 5140816
    . NJ Stallions Academy 98/99 312024
    . Hibernian Athletic SA Dynamo 6150923
    . Berkeley SA Charger 5140414
    . FC Lehigh (PA) FC Lehigh '98B 71601014
    . YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) Atomic 7070433
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Fall 2011
  • Stronghold SC Orel Schedule MR: Match Report

    March 2012
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13015   Sun Mar 25 5:00 pm Manalapan Soccer Club Joga Warriors 5:0 Stronghold SC Orel Manalapan Recreational Complex Field A
    April 2012
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13030   Sun Apr 15 11:30 am Stronghold SC Orel 0:3 US PARMA Soccer Club Furia STRONGHOLD SC - Mosle Preserve Field 1
    13077   Sat Apr 21 1:00 pm Stronghold SC Orel 0:5 Americas United Nacional STRONGHOLD SC - Mosle Preserve Field 1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 13  (current as of 9/27/13 6:05 pm)